My cart
$0.00
0

My Cart

  • Your cart is currently empty.
Iron Movement > Refund/Return Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Iron Movement website, www.ironmovement.com.au.

Iron Movement (ABN 53 392 811 739) is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Iron Movement is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collecting your personal information

The information we collect via this website may include:

The types of personal information we collect from you may include the following:

  • any personal details you submit – including your name, contact details such as your mailing or street address, email address and telephone number, age or birth date
  • details of the products and services you have purchased from us or which you have enquired about, together with any additional information necessary to deliver those products and services and to respond to your enquiries
  • Your IP address (this is your computer’s individual identification number) which may be logged by our web server. We may use this to help diagnose problems with our server, to administer our website, to measure the use of our website and to improve the content of our website.
  • We may also collect your personal information through the use of cookies. A cookie is a small amount of data which we send to your computer, to help us recognise you, your preferences and how you use our website. We also use cookies to measure traffic and transaction patterns. You can configure your web browser to accept cookies, reject cookies or notify you when a cookie is sent. Refer to the help menu of your web browser for more information.
  • Your communication preferences for direct marketing materials

If you’re not entirely satisfied with your goods, Iron Movement will exchange or refund your purchases, providing the items have not been worn, washed or damaged and are returned in their original condition. We accept returns/exchange where:

Sharing and use of your personal information

Any personal information we collect from you will be used in accordance with the Data Protection Act and other applicable laws. The details we collect will be used to process your order, to maintain guarantee records and to provide after-sales service (we may pass your details to another organisation to supply/deliver products or services you have purchased and/or to provide after-sales service).

Credit card transactions and order fulfilment are handled by established third party banking, processing agents and distribution institutions. They receive the information needed to verify and authorise your credit card or other payment information and to process and ship your order.

We may use third parties to carry out certain activities, such as processing and sorting data, and monitoring how customers use our site. Iron Movement takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

We may send you direct marketing communications and information about our products and services that we consider may be of interest to you. These communications may be sent in various forms, including mail, SMS, fax and email, in accordance with applicable marketing laws, such as the Spam Act 2003 (Cth).

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Iron Movement reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site. This privacy policy was last updated in April 2016.

Accessing your personal information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. You can contact us if you would like details of your personal information which we may hold about you, or if you would like us to correct it.

Contacting us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by the following means and we will respond within 2 – 3 business days.

Clayton, VIC
AUSTRALIA

E-mail: support@ironmovement.com.au

X